2015 Schedule
Date |
Event |
Location |
Map |
Site |
Teams |
Time |
Tally Keeper |
Umpire |
March 8 |
practice |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
CANX |
11 am |
|
|
March 15 |
Reds Practice |
Nancy Lewis Park Colorado Springs |
|
|
Reds |
11 am |
|
|
March 15 |
practice |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
BS & Stars |
11 am |
|
|
March 22 |
practice |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
CANX |
11 am |
|
|
March 29 |
practice |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
all |
11 am |
|
|
April 5 |
practice |
136th/Lowell |
|
|
all |
11 am |
|
|
April 12 |
Practice |
136th/Lowell |
|
|
CANX |
11 am |
|
|
April 12 |
Copper Classic |
Warren Ball Park Bisbee, AZ |
|
|
Col Territorial All-Stars vs Bisbee Bees |
W 3-2 |
NA |
NA |
April 12 |
Copper Classic |
Jr Varsity Field Bisbee, AZ |
|
|
Col Territorial All-Stars vs Mesa Mutuals |
L 17-4 |
NA |
NA |
April 13 |
Copper Classic |
Warren Ball Park Bisbee, AZ |
|
|
Col Territorial All-Stars vs Tucson Saguaros |
L 10-0 |
NA |
NA |
April 19 |
Opening Day |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
6 Stars vs Reds 13 |
12 noon |
Sharon Danhauer |
Bruce Foster |
April 26 |
Monthly Match |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
17 BS vs Reds 18 |
12 noon |
Mari Bengsten |
Drew Frady |
May 3 |
Heritage Fair |
Ft Lupton |
Google |
Site |
13 BS vs Stars 9 |
10:30 am |
Amanda Breese |
Paul Langendorfer |
May 10 |
Monthly Match |
136th/lowell |
Google |
|
11 BS vs Reds 4 |
1:00 pm |
Pat Phelan |
Ed Phelan |
May 17 |
Open date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 24 |
Open date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 31 |
Santa Fe Fuego |
Ft Marcy Park Santa Fe, NM
|
See Venue Page |
|
2 Col Ter All-Stars vs AzVBBA 3 |
12:00 noon |
Steve Long |
none |
June 7 |
Berthoud Days |
Berthoud, CO |
Google |
Site |
40 Stars vs Berthoud 3 |
1:00 PM |
Sharon Danhauer |
Bruce Foster |
June 8 |
Living History Event |
4 Mile house |
Google |
Site |
3 BS vs Reds 10 |
12:00 noon |
Mari Bengsten |
Chuck Knezevich |
June 14 |
Bee Family |
Bee Family Farm |
Google |
Site |
5 Stars vs Bee Team 8 |
1:00 pm |
Gene Brockriede |
Ian Tinney |
June 21 |
Monthly Match |
136th/Lowell |
|
|
9 Stars vs Reds 7
|
12 noon |
teams |
Andy Regan |
June 28 |
Open Date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 4 |
Fouth Of July Match |
136th/lowell |
Google |
|
11 BS vs Reds 10 |
3:00 pm |
Steve Long |
Ed Phelan |
July 5 |
Westminster |
Wolff Run field |
Google |
Site |
15 Stars vs Westminster 13 |
10:00 AM |
Richard Foster |
Paul Harris |
July 13 |
Eaton Days |
Eaton, CO |
Google |
Site |
8 BS vs Eaton 9 |
1:00 pm |
Steve Long |
Andy Regan |
July 19 |
Gold Rush Days |
Victor, CO |
Google |
site |
3 Reds vs Victor 1 |
2:15 PM |
Tim Heine |
Gary Wickett |
July 26 |
Winter Park |
Winter Park Fields |
see venue page |
|
8 Stars vs BS 20 |
1:00 PM |
Andy Regan |
Gary Wickett |
August 2 |
Silt Hey Days |
Silt, CO |
Google |
site |
3 Stars vs Silt 23 |
1:00 PM |
Amanda Breese |
Ian Tinney |
August 9 |
Runyon Field |
Pueblo, CO |
|
|
Reds vs Pueblo |
CANX |
|
|
August 9 |
Hometown Days |
Strasburg, CO |
Google |
Site |
17 BS vs Strasburg 8 |
6:00 pm |
Tim Heine |
Ferrill Mason |
August 16 |
Beantown |
Hollistan, Ma |
|
|
18 Colo Ter All-Stars vs Mudville 8 |
10:00 am |
Tom Valaika |
|
August 17 |
Beantown |
George's Island, Ma |
|
|
3 Colo Ter All-Stars vs Mudville 10 |
10:00 am |
Bob Mitchell |
|
August 17 |
Beantown |
George's Island, MA |
|
|
9 Colo Ter All-Stars vs Dirigo 12 |
12:30 pm |
Bob Mitchell |
|
August 23 |
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
August 30 |
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 1 |
Rockledge Ranch |
Garden of the Gods |
Google |
Site |
5 Reds vs Camp Creek Cloud Busters 1
|
1:00 pm |
Paul Harris |
Ian Tinney |
September 6 |
Loveland |
Loveland |
|
|
3 Stars vs BS 7 |
1:00 pm |
Sharon Danhauer |
John Sumner |
September 13 |
Monthly Match |
Riverside Cemetary |
|
|
5 Stars vs BS 17 |
10:00 am |
Steve Long |
Paul Langendorfer |
September 20 |
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 28 |
Walker Ranch |
Walker Ranch Bldr |
Google |
Site |
Reds vs Walker Boys |
CANX |
Tim Heine |
Ed Phelan |
October 4 |
Closing day |
136th/Lowell |
Google |
|
10 Reds vs Stars 14
8 Stars vs BS 15
|
11:00 am |
Steve Long
John Sumner
|
Bruce Foster
Paul Langendorfer
|
Reds 5-4; Stars 4-8 Stockings 8-3
Territorial All-Stars 2-5
|
|